Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
14424

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capitol
Specimen:
29994