Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow St. John
Specimen:
1739

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1310

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Dripstone
Specimen:
[00104]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Variety:
Dripstone
Specimen:
[00107]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
892