Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields western beauty apples x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mathews Beauty
Specimen:
51272

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mathews Beauty
Specimen:
16060

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oklahoma Beauty
Specimen:
81992

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland Beauty
Specimen:
113118

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beautys Blush
Specimen:
47465