Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Prunus spinosax
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Specimen:
98; 12; 193

Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Specimen:
170;123;72;165

Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Specimen:
420; 167; 64; 415b

Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Specimen:
55;37;413;182

Scientific name:
Prunus spinosa
Common name:
blackthorn
Specimen:
481; 425a;418a