Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Pyrus communisx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 444 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45995; 45994

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
France
Specimen:
20902

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
1083

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
415a; 524

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
722a; 785

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
87; 207

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
129a; 364a

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
25; 470

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
125; [00263]

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
361a; 105

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00264]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00265]

Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00266]

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00276]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00277]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00278]

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00279]

Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00280]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1556

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1733