Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1913x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Common Names pearsx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
738

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
708

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61910

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61909

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61906

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61911

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61905

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
62247

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
62246

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Desportes
Specimen:
64954

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frederick Clapp
Specimen:
66656

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Seckel
Specimen:
64955

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howell
Specimen:
66480

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamartine
Specimen:
66657

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Liegel
Specimen:
64957

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
66655

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
64364

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
65236

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Treyve
Specimen:
64960

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ulm
Specimen:
64961