Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores No. 2
Specimen:
14192

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
994

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1496

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
993

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1002

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
990

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snyder
Specimen:
17747

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
995

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23643