Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Scientific Names Ribesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duplication
Specimen:
57072

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
6759

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfection
Specimen:
28865

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diploma
Specimen:
43897