Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Scientific Names Ribesx Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over

1. Ribes

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13959; 13968; 13965; 13962