Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Scientific Names Sechium edulex Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026a