Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Vaccinium macrocarponx Common Names American cranberryx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00267]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Specimen:
[00268]