Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1913x Scientific Names Vaccinium macrocarponx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howes
Specimen:
65261

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:
American cranberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Metallic Bell
Specimen:
65262