Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1900x Scientific Names Vitisx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ferrara
Specimen:
19869

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dracut Amber
Specimen:
20090

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
International
Specimen:
20290

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
James
Specimen:
20014

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Palomino
Specimen:
19872

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
20407

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Templar
Specimen:
19812