Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Scientific Names Vitisx Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brighton x Cambells Early
Specimen:
44021

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware x Gov. Ross
Specimen:
44050

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Hycales
Specimen:
45110a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Malaga
Specimen:
44526