Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1902x Scientific Names Vitisx Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bauch
Specimen:
25063

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Concord
Specimen:
26361

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madelein Blanche de Jacques
Specimen:
24961

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdepenas
Specimen:
26876