Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Scientific Names Vitisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1
Specimen:
26720

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bachmans No. 309
Specimen:
98494

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyers No. 60
Specimen:
42479

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 12
Specimen:
36252

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 16
Specimen:
36253

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 20
Specimen:
36447

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 47
Specimen:
34495

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 91
Specimen:
36448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944