Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Scientific Names Vitisx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 32 start over

1. Vitis

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00165]

2. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00188]; [00189]

3. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

4. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banner
Specimen:
36542

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessies of Eaton
Specimen:
x315

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
57933

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlton
Specimen:
18179

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charriet
Specimen:
48295

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clevener
Specimen:
36627

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diamond
Specimen:
58255

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Daisy
Specimen:
57799

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Victor
Specimen:
57800

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eden
Specimen:
36426

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine
Specimen:
39203

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine Studley
Specimen:
44369

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hartford
Specimen:
57895