Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1904x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 64 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCallister
Specimen:
32929

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frotscher
Specimen:
32736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
33578 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Silas Gto
Specimen:
32298

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31368

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
31558; 31559

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
33216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Cordoba
Specimen:
32301

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Mexico
Variety:
Naranja Alotonilco
Specimen:
32302

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31546; 31549

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
31372

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640a; 31640b; 31640c

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
31640 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Garcinia mangostana
Common name:
mangosteens
Specimen:
[00296]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Macadamia ternifolia
Common name:
Macadamia
Country:
Australia
Specimen:
31582

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32739a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
32773

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arnold
Specimen:
31724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Barcelona Pearmain
Specimen:
30531