Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1889x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Hachiya
Specimen:
10171889

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1889
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Yamato
Specimen:
[00027]