Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1890x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00067]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brady
Specimen:
x9043

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Hume
Specimen:
111197

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport
Specimen:
x9042

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00299]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00314]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00278]

Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00280]

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00283]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
[00285]

Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
[00286]