Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1891x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enhance
Specimen:
x14051

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth
Specimen:
x14022

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monmouth
Specimen:
x14006

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
x13094

5. Rubus

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15046; x16030; x16031; x15059