Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1891x Scientific Names Fragariax
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 39 start over
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alabama
Specimen:
x13026

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alice
Specimen:
x13044

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alpha
Specimen:
x15008

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartons Eclipse
Specimen:
x13030

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beauty
Specimen:
x13054

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Bomba
Specimen:
[00187]

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cohanzick
Specimen:
x13020 1/10

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
x15015

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crystal City
Specimen:
x13090

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
x13074 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enhance
Specimen:
x14051

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fairmount
Specimen:
x14031

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017a

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Ivanhoe
Specimen:
14007

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Vick
Specimen:
x14086

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky
Specimen:
x14068