Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Year 1891x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strickland
Specimen:
x13002 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shaffer
Specimen:
x14030 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
x13074 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Artist:
Mayo, Katherine A.
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
[00261]