Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1891x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Springdale
Specimen:
21090