Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1891x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over
Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doolittle
Specimen:
x15080

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rancocas
Specimen:
x15010 1/2

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dr. Moran
Specimen:
x12095a

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Improved Wilson
Specimen:
x13017a

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessie
Specimen:
x13028

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
May King
Specimen:
x13069

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Michel
Specimen:
x13042

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parry
Specimen:
x13050

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
x13057

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens
Specimen:
x13031

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monmouth
Specimen:
x14006

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
James Vick
Specimen:
x14086

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth
Specimen:
x14022

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
x13094

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Bomba
Specimen:
[00187]

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberta
Specimen:
x22059

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00279]

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain
Specimen:
x18008