Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1892x Scientific Names Fragariax
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
California
Specimen:
2965

Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
2940

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Hampden
Specimen:
2972

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Humboldt
Specimen:
2908

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muskingum
Specimen:
3019

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Omega
Specimen:
2978