Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1892x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Margaret
Specimen:
9084

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Lawrence
Specimen:
4216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
4279; 4280

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Theilmann
Specimen:
3948

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vasilis Largest
Specimen:
3907

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
4222

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collman
Specimen:
2404 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexico
Specimen:
4038

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snyder Crab Hybrid
Specimen:
4175

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
4287