Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1894x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
7790

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parson Brown
Specimen:
6430

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
6432

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nonpareil
Specimen:
6429

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnum Bonum
Specimen:
6423

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Du Roi
Specimen:
6414

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orange Pomelo
Specimen:
8335

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Orange
Specimen:
8312

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
7686

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner
Specimen:
7992

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Sweet
Specimen:
8015