Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Year 1894x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
7769

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Beauty
Specimen:
7613

Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prune
Specimen:
7192

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian
Specimen:
7198

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hawley
Specimen:
7267

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens Late
Specimen:
7784