Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Year 1896x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 123 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Rivers x Elberta
Specimen:
12019

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
12260

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jackson
Specimen:
10738

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morven
Specimen:
13192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
11330

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dickey
Specimen:
11329

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutherford
Specimen:
11373

Artist:
Swann, Eliza C.
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
12739

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arctic
Specimen:
13101

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barcroft
Specimen:
11371

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltimore
Specimen:
12588

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bowen
Specimen:
13106

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keys
Specimen:
12752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
William Belt
Specimen:
11920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whinery
Specimen:
13204

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
11756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Korai
Specimen:
12362

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joppa
Specimen:
11414

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
12076

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gordon
Specimen:
12813