Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Jackson Winter Sweet x Year 1896x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jackson
Specimen:
10738

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hampton Winter Sweet
Specimen:
12996

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lee Sweet
Specimen:
13069

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hog Island Sweet
Specimen:
12934

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Smokehouse
Specimen:
12821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meissner Winter
Specimen:
11876

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Isham
Specimen:
7843