Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1897x Scientific Names Fragariax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13775

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brunette
Specimen:
13760

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dew
Specimen:
13778

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meeks
Specimen:
13752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Timbrell
Specimen:
13761