Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1897x Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 61 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
13528

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuller
Specimen:
14476

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Specimen:
14115; 14116

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gandy
Specimen:
13779

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maida
Specimen:
13749

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alstott
Specimen:
14940

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belmont
Specimen:
13178

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bethel
Specimen:
13353

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Betsys Fancy
Specimen:
14514

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Borsdorf
Specimen:
15054

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Capitol
Specimen:
14459

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Creek
Specimen:
12810

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crookstem
Specimen:
13340

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cross
Specimen:
13156

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Foote
Specimen:
13375

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
15187

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Good Peasant
Specimen:
15088

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Goode
Specimen:
13507

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hantz Yokel
Specimen:
13711

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jefferies
Specimen:
14835