Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1897x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anjou
Specimen:
14636

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ansault
Specimen:
14692

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
14302

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
14302a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buffum
Specimen:
14628

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conkleton
Specimen:
14386

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dana Hovey
Specimen:
14892

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eastern Belle
Specimen:
14598

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Erwin
Specimen:
14473

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Erwin
Specimen:
14806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawson
Specimen:
13816

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucrative
Specimen:
14795