Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Champion x Year 1897x
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Champion
Specimen:
14174

2. Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13966; 13960; 13964; 13961