Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1897x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 35 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lancaster Greening
Specimen:
13660

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mamma
Specimen:
14836

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jenny Lind
Specimen:
14835a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mason Stranger
Specimen:
14763

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Margaret
Specimen:
14132

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme Gris
Specimen:
14951

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Beauty
Specimen:
14804

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Belle
Specimen:
14815

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls Genet
Specimen:
13725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
15021

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberson
Specimen:
14852

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stantons Favorite
Specimen:
13563

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shackelford
Specimen:
14601

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Porter
Specimen:
14863

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Champion
Specimen:
14174

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14774

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Traders Fancy
Specimen:
13321

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wells
Specimen:
14967

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Specimen:
13392

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews Winter
Specimen:
15116