Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1898x Scientific Names Prunus aviumx Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Badacsony
Specimen:
15893

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltavari
Specimen:
15894

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brusselar Braune
Specimen:
15904

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olympia
Specimen:
15890