Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1898x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer late
Specimen:
16510

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comal Cling
Specimen:
15887

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connett
Specimen:
16199

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
15899

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Graves
Specimen:
16198

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewel
Specimen:
15584

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mamie Ross
Specimen:
15607

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mamie Ross
Specimen:
15866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mathews Beauty
Specimen:
16060

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores Favorite
Specimen:
14416

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Number 53
Specimen:
15872

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schley
Specimen:
15871