Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1898x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Heiges, Berthax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bequett Cling
Specimen:
16239

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chairs Choice
Specimen:
16238

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dennis
Specimen:
16465

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldo
Specimen:
15585