Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Year 1898x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groveland
Specimen:
16953

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zacho
Specimen:
14838

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Billmeyer
Specimen:
16568

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dikeman
Specimen:
16075

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Badacsony
Specimen:
15893

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltavari
Specimen:
15894

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brusselar Braune
Specimen:
15904

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merunka
Specimen:
16116

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gloege
Specimen:
16948

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connett
Specimen:
16199

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores Favorite
Specimen:
14416

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Winesap
Specimen:
16599

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13913; 13914