Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1899x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 33 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
America
Specimen:
17976

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arbre Courbe
Specimen:
18678

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bergamotte Heitrich
Specimen:
18681

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
18684

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
18687

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne Sieulle
Specimen:
18017

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess Precoce
Specimen:
17986

Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Bergamot
Specimen:
18680

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Figue d'Alencon
Specimen:
18691

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Jargonelle
Specimen:
17589

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Bergamotte
Specimen:
17980

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gray Doyenne
Specimen:
18019

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
17982

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jungferbirne
Specimen:
17621

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Karr
Specimen:
18677

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
17983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madam Treyve
Specimen:
17987