Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Pilot x Year 1899x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pilot
Specimen:
18972

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
17689

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Lombard
Specimen:
17548

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nona
Specimen:
17547

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superfine
Specimen:
17725

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
General Grant
Specimen:
17690

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
San Jacinto
Specimen:
17689a