Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1899x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Bergamotte
Specimen:
17980

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jones
Specimen:
17982

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
18696

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucy Duke
Specimen:
17983

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnate
Specimen:
18694

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
18698

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley
Specimen:
18909

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Sweet
Specimen:
18953

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conkling
Specimen:
18999

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
B.S. Fox
Specimen:
17978

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
18684

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Napoleon
Specimen:
17988

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne Sieulle
Specimen:
18017

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess Precoce
Specimen:
17986