Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1900x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ascension
Specimen:
19938

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
19652

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank No. 2
Specimen:
19702

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heaton
Specimen:
19701

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Klondyke
Specimen:
19752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maru
Specimen:
19864

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
October Purple
Specimen:
20168

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pacific Prune
Specimen:
19848

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roselle
Specimen:
19925

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiro
Specimen:
19654

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stumpe
Specimen:
19496

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sugar Prune
Specimen:
19655

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultan
Specimen:
19656