Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1900x Scientific Names Prunus persicax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 19 of 19 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allen
Specimen:
20529

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amelia Berta
Specimen:
19987

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bittenger
Specimen:
19946

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Captain Ede
Specimen:
19905

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chinese Cling
Specimen:
19767

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clarissa
Specimen:
19956

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Deans Red
Specimen:
19768

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dennington
Specimen:
19563

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Canada
Specimen:
19636

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Charlotte
Specimen:
19843

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everbearing
Specimen:
19988

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greensboro
Specimen:
19621

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haynes Surprise
Specimen:
19601

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McLouth
Specimen:
20170

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parnell
Specimen:
19602

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons Early
Specimen:
19650

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Selah
Specimen:
20043

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sheppards Early
Specimen:
19657

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
20188