Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1900x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brewington Pippin
Specimen:
20493

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearsons Pippin
Specimen:
20442

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cutter
Specimen:
19192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Limber Limb Pippin
Specimen:
20503

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
21004

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Advance
Specimen:
19427

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Crab
Specimen:
20490

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
20188

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Foedenberg
Specimen:
19414