Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1900x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 100 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1
Specimen:
20651

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leighton
Specimen:
20039

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Windsor
Specimen:
20718

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Cheese
Specimen:
18808

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dominion Winter
Specimen:
20702

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyleston
Specimen:
20363

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Briggs
Specimen:
20496

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dunlap
Specimen:
20430

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Edward
Specimen:
19682

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marengo
Specimen:
20437

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
20369

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cain
Specimen:
19894

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Ukraine
Variety:
Candil Sinap
Specimen:
19539

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiester
Specimen:
19417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
France
Variety:
Orleans Reinette
Specimen:
20927

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver Red
Specimen:
20174

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mannings Red
Specimen:
20704

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Austria
Variety:
Ananas Reinette
Specimen:
20916

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
France
Variety:
Reinette de Bretagne
Specimen:
20884

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ronk
Specimen:
20413