Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1901x Scientific Names Citrus aurantiifoliax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580a