Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1901x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle of Georgia
Specimen:
22151

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bequett Free
Specimen:
22185

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer
Specimen:
23046-B

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer
Specimen:
23046-C

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilyer
Specimen:
23046

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blue Brogden
Specimen:
22182

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
21811

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
December Free
Specimen:
23600

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
21812

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Homsher
Specimen:
22152

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeves Favorite
Specimen:
22146

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stambaugh
Specimen:
22187

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sunrise
Specimen:
22886

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
21777

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waddell
Specimen:
21813