Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1901x Scientific Names Vitisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Admirable de Courtiller
Specimen:
21844

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
23283

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pawvur?
Specimen:
23282

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
23014